Structure of the Council of BNTU

BNTU Council Composition:

Approved by the order of BNTU dated February 18, 2022 No. 14-P


1.

Sergey

Vasilevich

Kharitonchik

-

Rector

Academic Credentials: Doctor of Technical Sciences; Associate Professor.

Chairman of the Board of Belarusian National Technical University (BNTU)

2.

Andrey

Ivanovich

Safonov

-

First Deputy Rector

Academic Credentials: Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor;

 

3.

Ksenia

Valentinovna

Yakushenko

-

Deputy Rector for Research

Academic Credentials: Doctor of Economics; Associate Professor

4.

Oleg

Konstantinovich

Gusev

-

Deputy Rector for Academic Affairs

Academic Credentials: Doctor of Technical Sciences; Professor

5.

Yuri

Aleksandrovich

Nikolaychik

-

Deputy Rector for Academic Affairs

Academic Credentials: Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor;

6.

Timur

Vladimirovich

Matyushinets


-

Deputy Rector for Educational Work

Academic Credentials: Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor;

7.

Alexander

Konstantinovich

Kazak

-

Deputy Rector

8.

Basil

Anatolevich

Alekseenko

-

Deputy Rector

9.

Georgy

Alexandrovich

Vershina

-

General Director of the Scientific and Technological Park "Polytechnic";

10.

Andrey

Mikhailovich

Avsievich

-

Dean of the Faculty of Information Technologies and Robotics.

Academic Credentials: Candidate of Technical Sciences; Associate Professor

11.

Ivan

Vladimirovich

Belsky

-

Dean of the Faculty of Sports Engineering

Academic Credentials: Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences; Professor.

12.

Gennady

Mikhailovich

Brovka

-

Dean of the Faculty of Management Technologies and Humanitarianization (FMTH).

Academic Credentials: Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences; Associate Professor.

13.

Alexei

Vasilevich

Danilchenko

-

Dean of the Faculty of Marketing, Management and Entrepreneurship (FMME).

Academic Credentials: Doctor of Economic Sciences; Professor.

14.

Alexei

Anatolevich

Drobysh

-

Dean of the Faculty of Engineering and Pedagogy (FEP).

Academic Credentials: Candidate of Technical Sciences; Associate Professor.

15.

Igor

Arkadyevich

Ivanov

-

Dean of the Faculty of Mechanics and Technology (FMT).

Academic Credentials: Doctor of Technical Sciences; Professor.

16.

Dmitriy

Gennadievich

Livanski

-

Dean of the Faculty of Energy Construction(FEC).

Academic Credentials: Candidate of Technical Sciences.

17.

Andrey

Andreevich

Kologrivko

-

Dean of the Faculty of Mining and Engineering Ecology (FMEE).

Academic Credentials: Candidate of Technical Sciences; Associate Professor.

18.

Sergey

Egorovich

Kravchenko

-

Dean of the Faculty of Transport Communications (FTC).

Academic Credentials: Candidate of Technical Sciences; Associate Professor.

19.

Sergey

Nikolaevich

Kovshar

-

Dean of the Faculty of Civil Engineering (FCE).

Academic Credentials: Candidate of Technical Sciences; Associate Professor.

20.

Eugene

Gennadievich

Ponomarenko

-

Dean of the Faculty of Energy (FE)

Academic Credentials: Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor;

21.

Andrey

Aleksandrovich

Pochebyt

-

Head of the Military Technical Faculty.

Rank: Colonel.

22.

Armen

Sergeevich

Sardarov

-

Dean of the Faculty of Architecture (FA).

Academic Credentials: Doctor of Architecture; Professor.

23.

Alexander

Ivanovich

Svistun

-

Dean of the Faculty of Instrument Engineering (FIE).

Academic Credentials: Candidate of Technical Sciences; Associate Professor.

24.

Paul

Ivanovich

Shirvel

-

Dean of the Faculty of International Cooperation (FIC)

Academic Credentials: Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Associate Professor;

25.

Sergey

Nikolaevich

Rechits

-

Director of the BNTU, Soligorsk Branch.

26.

Vladimir

Yurievich

Shmakov

-

Director of  the BNTU, Borisov branch "Borisov State Polytechnic College".

27.

Marina

Alexandrovna

Sednina

-

Director of the International Institute of Distance Education;

28.

Natalia

Alexandrovna

Afanasyeva

-

Director of the Institute of Integrated Forms of Training and Education Monitoring
Academic Credentials: Candidate of Technical Sciences.

29.

Nikolay

Mikhailovich

Selivonchik

-

Director of "Intersectoral Institute for Advanced Training and Retraining in Management and Personnel Development".

30.

Victor

Anatolevich

Kusyak

-

Director of the "Scientific Research Polytechnic Institute".

Academic Credentials: Candidate of Technical Sciences; Associate Professor.

31.

Galina

Victorovna

Taratun

-

Head of the Economic Planning Department.

32.

Irina

Kharisovna

Malevich

-

Chief Accountant.

33.

Oleg

Viktorovich

Kunevich

-

Head of Human Resource (HR) Department.

34.

Irina

Ivanovna

Pidlozhevich

-

Head of the Legal Department.

35.

Tatiana

Nikolaevna

Kanashevich

-

Head of the Center for Engineering Education Development.

Academic Credentials: Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences; Associate Professor.

36.

Irina

Sergeevna

Vakhtina

-

Chairman of the Primary Trade Union Organization of BNTU Workers

(by agreement);

37.

Alexei

Dmitrievich

Balish

-

Secretary of the Primary Organization of the Public Association BRYU "Belarusian Republican Youth Union".

38.

Maksim

Anatolevich

Kulik

-

Chairman of the Primary Trade Union Organization of BNTU Students

(by agreement);

39.

Sergey

Anatolevich

Pavlyukovets

-

Head of the Department of Electric Drive and Automation of Industrial Plants and Technological Complexes.

Academic credentials: Candidate of Technical Sciences; Associate Professor.

40.

Maria

Vyacheslavovna

Kishkurno

-

Group Leader, Group 10702220, Faculty of Information Technology and Robotics (FITR).

41.

Daria

Andreevna

Stasevich

-

Student in Group 11902121, Sports and technical faculty (STF)

42.

Lyudmila

Nikolaevna

Semyonova

-

Head of the Department of Social Management, Faculty of Management and Humanitarianization Technologies (FMHT).

Academic Credentials: Doctor of Historical Sciences; Professor.

43.

Nadezhda

Konstantinovna

Sankevich

-

Master's Student in Group 50835323, Faculty of Management Technologies and Humanities (FMHT).

44.

Elena

Vasilevna

Bertosh

-

Head of the Department of Business Administration, The Faculty of Marketing, Management and Entrepreneurship (FMME).

Academic Credentials: Candidate of Economic Sciences; Associate Professor.

45.

Alexei

Igorevich

Ermakov

-

Head of the Department of Commercial and Advertising Equipment, The Faculty of Marketing, Management, Entrepreneurship (FMME).

Academic Credentials: Candidate of Technical Sciences; Associate Professor.

46.

Bogdan

Kuprin

-

Student in Group 11902121,
The Faculty of Marketing, Management and Entrepreneurship (FMME).

47.

Anastasia

Yuryevna

Halimon

-

tudent in Group 10903521 and Chairperson of the Council of Class Representatives at the Faculty of Engineering and Pedagogy (FEP).

48.

Vyacheslav

Anatolevich

Tomilo

-

Head of the Department of "Metal Forming Machines and Technology" at the Faculty of Mechanics and Technology (FMT),

Academic credentials: Doctorate in Technical Sciences and rank; Professor.

49.

Ilya

Grigorievich

Rakov

-

Master's Student in Group 50401123, The Faculty of Mechanics and Technology (FMT);

50.

Igor

Vladimirovich

Kachanov

-

Head of the "Hydraulic Engineering and Energy Construction, Water Transport, and Hydraulics" department at the Faculty of Energy Construction (FEC).

Academic Credentials: Doctorate in Technical Sciences degree; Professor.

51.

Alexandra

Victorovna

Maksimovich

-

Student in Group 11006120, Faculty of Energy Construction (FEC).

52.

Novel

Boleslavovich

Ivut

-

Head of the Department of "Economics and Logistics" at the Automobile and Tractor Faculty (ATF).

Academic Credentials: Corresponding Member of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus; Doctorate in Economics; Professor.

53.

Daria

Leonidovna

Bugaeva

-

Student in Group 10114120, Automobile and Tractor Faculty (ATF).

54.

Margarita

Vladimirovna

Gapontseva

-

Student in Group 10114120, Automobile and Tractor Faculty (ATF).

55.

Gregory

Antonovich

Basalai

-

Senior Lecturer at the Faculty of Mining and Engineering Ecology (FMEE).

56.

Jan

Mikhailovich

Nikolaychik

-

Student in Group 10205120,  Faculty of Mining and Engineering Ecology (FMEE).

57.

Alexandra

Sergeevna

Matveenko

-

Student in Group 11404119,  Faculty of Transport Communications (FTC).

58.

Andrey

Ivanovich

Pelyushkevich

-

Senior Lecturer at the Department of "Construction Materials and Construction Technology" at the Faculty of Civil Engineering (FCE).

59.

Ksenia

Pavlovna

Ivashkevich

-

Student in Group 11203120 and the Chairperson of the primary trade union organization of students at the Faculty of Civil Engineering (FCE).

60.

Tatiana

Feliksovna

Mantserova

-

Head of the Department of Economics and Organization of Energy at the Faculty of Energy (FE)

Academic Credentials: Candidate of Economic Sciences degree; Associate Professor.

61.

Ilya

Aleksandrovich

Vasilets

-

Student in Group 10602221,  Faculty of Energy (FE);

62.

Dmitriy

Vitalievich

Danilovich

-

Student in Group 10604222, Faculty of Energy (FE).

63.

Artem

Vladimirovich

Bogdanchuk

-

Junior Sergeant, Platoon Leader of Group 11504121 at the Military Technical Faculty (MTF).

64.

Alexander

Nikolaevich

Malashko

-

Chairperson of the BNTU Student Council, student in Group 102051121 at the Faculty of Mining and Engineering Ecology (FMEE).

65.

Alla

Alexandrovna

Kalina

-

Associate Professor at the Department of "Machine Science and Machine Parts" at the Faculty of Mechanical Engineering (FME).

Academic Credentials: Candidate of Technical Sciences degree; Associate Professor.

66.

Christina

Nikolaevna

Shkarovskaya

-

Master's Student in Group 60305023, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering (FME).

67.

Paul

Stepanovich

Serenkov

-

Head of the Department of "Standardization, Metrology, and Information Systems" at the Faculty of Instrumentation (FI).

Academic Credentials: Doctorate in Technical Sciences; Professor.

68.

Christina

Victorovna

Chugaevskaya

-

Student in Group 11307120 at the Faculty of Instrumentation (FIE).

69.

Nikolay

Vasilevich

Vishnyakov

-

Vice Dean for Academic Affairs at the Faculty of International Cooperation (FIC).

70.

Catherine

Pavlovna

Korsak


-

Senior Lecturer at the Department of Economics and Energy Organization, Master of Science in Economics, Chairman of the Council of Young Scientists

Partial change in the composition of the BNTU council, order No. 35-P dated May 16, 2022

Partial change in the composition of the BNTU council, order No. 41-P dated 07/06/2022

Partial change in the composition of the BNTU council, order No. 58-P dated 09/07/2022

Partial change in the composition of the BNTU council, order No. 67-P dated 10/19/2022

Partial change in the composition of the BNTU council, order No. 87-P dated December 22, 2022

Partial change in the composition of the BNTU council, order No. 04-P dated January 10, 2023

Partial change in the composition of the BNTU council, order No. 190 of 03/20/2023

Partial change in the composition of the BNTU council, order No. 58-P dated 10/04/2023

Partial change in the composition of the BNTU council, order No. 70-P dated 12/19/2023

BNTU Council Commissions

Address:  BNTU, Main Campus(1), Office 205

Tel.:  8017 292-77-83

E-mail: sovet@bntu.by